Get Upto 10% OFF On Your First Order | Use Code : NEWORDER 2D : 2H : 13M : 26S

Foam Board

CAD $42.18
In stock
SKU
SBU-B2S-FB01

Personalized Foam Board Signs – Lightweight Indoor Display Printing

Design lightweight foam board signs at an economical price for indoor display, presentations, and retail signs, using sharp, UV matt printing. The smooth surface allows for high resolution graphics using UV ink in a matt finish, giving it a professional look that protects against fading and scratches. Available in different sizes, and can be printed one side or two sides. Foam board signs are an excellent product for events, retail areas, schools, and displays in offices.

Package Includes:

  • 1 Custom Foam Board Sign (in selected size)
  • Material: 3/16" White Foamcore
  • Printing on 1 side or 2 sides (as chosen)
  • UV Ink Matte Finish for vibrant, fade-resistant graphics
  • 1 Year Hardware Manufacturer Warranty
  • 24x7 Chat & Email Support

Features:

  • Lightweight and easy to handle
  • Low cost for presentations and indoor displays
  • Print with UV ink in a matte finish for sharp, clear graphic images.
  • In a variety of sizes, with or without printing
  • Great for events, schools, retail promotions and office settings

Specifications:

Material:

3/16" White Foamcore

Size:

  • 12" x 18"

  • 18" x 12"

  • 18" x 24"

  • 24" x 6"

  • 24" x 16"

  • 24" x 18"

  • 24" x 24"

  • 24" x 36"

Finish:

UV Ink Printing – Matte Finish (vivid, fade-resistant, and professional quality)

Print Options:

1 Side 
2 Sides

Design_Support_rigid-signs-and-magnets

Get Free 3D Visuals & Design Setup

Start your order with a free 3D mockup of your Rigid Signs and Magnets - no payment or commitment required. It's a fast, stress-free process designed to get your brand event-ready in no time. 

  • Place Your Order: Choose your Rigid Signs and Magnets  and options online.
  • Send Your Artwork: Upload your logos and graphics, use our templates, or provide design instructions.
  • Get a Free 3D Visual: Our design team will deliver a realistic mock-up within 24 hours, with a set number of revisions available to ensure it meets your expectations.Get Free Visual Now!
  • Print Proofs: Once the design is finalized, we will send you your final print proofs for approval.
  • Approval & Production: Once proofs are approved, we start production and ship your Rigid Signs and Magnets in 5 days or less!

Fabric Graphics Comparison - SignageBuzz and Other Sellers

SignageBuzz

Other Seller's

Fabric-Graphic-Comparison

Shipping & Production Information

We've got you covered! We offer some of the fastest production times around, getting your custom Rigid Signs and Magnets to you in as little as 3-4 business days.

To determine your In-Hand Date, simply combine your chosen Production Lead Time with the corresponding Transit Time listed below. If this date doesn't meet your needs, please contact our team at Phone Number. We can discuss upgrading to our expedited Priority (1-2 Days) Shipping to ensure a faster delivery.

OUR PRODUCTION LEAD TIME OPTIONS ARE

  • 3-4 Business Days (Standard)
  • 1-2 Business Days (Rush Charges Applicable)

Please note: Production lead times begin upon print proof approval. If proofs are approved after 03:00 PM (noon), the production lead time will start on the next business day. Please note that production times do not commence from the order placement; they only begin once print proofs have been approved.

AFTER PLACING THE ORDER

Once your order is received, our design team will review your artwork. They may make some edits or prepare proofs for your approval. You will then receive an email with attachments containing the final proofs for your review. After carefully reviewing the proofs, simply reply to the email to confirm your approval.

Note: While your order is important, production lead time starts only after you approve the print proofs we send you for your review.

Return Policy

We kindly ask that customers cover the return shipping costs. A 20% restocking fee may apply. To ensure a smooth return process, please return your items within 10 business days of the original shipment date. Please note that SignageBuzz cannot accept returns for used products, custom-made items, or graphic prints.

Frequently Asked Questions about Foam Board

What are the common uses for Foam Board signs?

Foam Board signs are great for indoor displays and presentations such as exhibits, trade shows, point-of-purchase (POP) displays, school projects, or office signs. They are not rated for outdoor use, and exposure to the elements may damage the signs.

What are the foam board signs constructed If you are writing a formal text, avoid using preposition at the end of sentence.?

They are made from 3/16" white foam core, which is lightweight and sturdy enough to be handled easily for indoor applications.

Can I print on both sides of the foam board sign?

Yes! The sign can be printed single-sided or double-sided, depending on your needs.

What sizes can I order?

The widths available are: 12" x 18", 18 x 12", 18" x 24", 24" x 6", 24" x 16", 24" x 18", 24" x 24", and 24" x 36".

What type of printing is used for the foam board sign?

The graphics are printed in full color on high-resolution "photo-quality" vinyl paper, with UV inks with a matt finish to give it a professional, artwork-like look.

Can I use these signs outside?

No, these signs are indoors only. Impact from moisture / outside conditions may damage these signs.

How long do Foam Board signs last?

They can be reused for indoor applications for many years if not damaged. You should handle Foam Board signs with care to avoid dents or scratches.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Foam Board
© 2025-2026 SignageBuzz. All Rights Reserved.