Get Upto 10% OFF On Your First Order | Use Code : NEWORDER 2D : 2H : 13M : 26S

Security Gate Cover

CAD $525.00
In stock
SKU
SBU-NC-SGC

Custom Security Gate Covers – Weatherproof, Tough, and Fully Branded

Protect and promote your space behind Custom Security Gate Covers, which are made with high-quality 600D PU polyester for the highest level of protection and durability. These covers protect from dust, wind, and the elements while also providing impactful branding opportunities. Designed for warehouses, industrial businesses, event spaces, and gated entrances, Custom Security Gate Covers can be made to any size, any color, and to any design for your branding.

Package Includes:

  • 1× Elastic Polyester Safety Gate Net Cover
  • 1× Pre-Sewn Integrated Adjustable Elastic Cord
  • Custom Packaging (optional, if requested)
  • User Installation Guide (in digital form or printed at user request)

Features:

  • Heavy Duty, 600D PU Polyester Fabric: Heavy-duty fabric provides strength and durability even in the toughest environments.
  • Weatherproof: Protects from the elements, rain, and dust, for every season of the year.
  • Custom Printed (Dye Sublimation): Your logos, messages, or artwork printed in bright colors, via dye sublimation.
  • Simple to Install: Simple slip-on cover with elastic cord to easily secure and install your cover.

Specifications:

Material:

Premium Elastic Polyester

Size:

  • A: 1.3ft W x 7ft H
  • B: 2ft W x 4.4ft H
  • C: 2.2ft W x 4.8ft H

Weight (Approx.):

With soft Canvas bag: 1.4 lbs

Dimensions:

Soft Canvas Bag: 26.5" W x 58.5" H

Design_Support_trade-show-flooring-_-covers

Get Free 3D Visuals & Design Setup

Start your order with a free 3D mockup of your custom tension fabric display - no payment or commitment required. It's a fast, stress-free process designed to get your brand event-ready in no time. 

  • Place Your Order: Choose your Straight Tension Fabric Display and options online.
  • Send Your Artwork: Upload your logos and graphics, use our templates, or provide design instructions.
  • Get a Free 3D Visual: Our design team will deliver a realistic mock-up within 24 hours, with a set number of revisions available to ensure it meets your expectations.Get Free Visual Now!
  • Print Proofs: Once the design is finalized, we will send you your final print proofs for approval.
  • Approval & Production: Once proofs are approved, we start production and ship your banner stands in 5 days or less!

Fabric Graphics Comparison - SignageBuzz and Other Sellers

SignageBuzz

Other Seller's

Fabric-Graphic-Comparison_1

Artwork & Design Template Information

We recommend using a vector program like Adobe Illustrator. This allows for clearer design elements and easier placement within our templates.

No design skills? No problem! Our expert team is here to help. Simply email us or reach out to your account manager. We will gladly assist you with artwork setup, free of charge.

Artwork Specification:

  • Artwork must be created using the provided templates.
  • Acceptable file types include PDF, AI, EPS, PSD, PNG, TIF, TIFF, JPG, and SVG, among which AI and PDF are highly recommended.
  • Files must be the same size as what is ordered.
  • The maximum size of the file should be 200M. If you have much larger files, please contact our customer service representatives.
  • Please review the artwork specification before uploading your file. We will not be responsible for the delayed orders due to artwork that cannot meet the provided requirements.

Notice: For the custom-size products, you can just upload your artwork when placing the order and our artwork person will help you set up the template.

ARTWORK TEMPLATES (Please download and use our artwork templates before submitting your artwork)

Security Gate Cover - Type A

Security Gate Cover - Type A

Security Gate Cover - Type B

Security Gate Cover - Type B

Security Gate Cover - Type C

Security Gate Cover - Type C

Shipping & Production Information

We've got you covered! We offer some of the fastest production times around, getting your Trade Show Flooring to you in as little as 8-9 business days.

To determine your In-Hand Date, simply combine your chosen Production Lead Time with the corresponding Transit Time listed below. If this date doesn't meet your needs, please contact our team at Phone Number. We can discuss upgrading to our expedited Priority (2-3 Days) Shipping to ensure a faster delivery.

OUR PRODUCTION LEAD TIME OPTIONS ARE

  • 8-9 Business Days (Standard)
  • 6-7 Business Days (Rush Charges Applicable)

Please note: Production lead times begin upon print proof approval. If proofs are approved after 03:00 PM (noon), the production lead time will start on the next business day. Please note that production times do not commence from the order placement; they only begin once print proofs have been approved.

AFTER PLACING THE ORDER

Once your order is received, our design team will review your artwork. They may make some edits or prepare proofs for your approval. You will then receive an email with attachments containing the final proofs for your review. After carefully reviewing the proofs, simply reply to the email to confirm your approval.

Note: While your order is important, production lead time starts only after you approve the print proofs we send you for your review.

Return Policy

We kindly ask that customers cover the return shipping costs. A 20% restocking fee may apply. To ensure a smooth return process, please return your items within 10 business days of the original shipment date. Please note that signagebuzz.ca cannot accept returns for used products, custom-made items, or graphic prints.

Frequently Asked Questions about Security Gate Cover

What is the purpose of Security Gate Covers?

Security gate covers are a solution for providing privacy, branding, and protection for security gates in commercial or industrial environments. They are great for event spaces, warehouses, restricted access areas, and construction sites; the Covers give a professional appearance whilst hiding sensitive areas from view.

What material are the covers made from?

Each cover is made from tear-resistant, waterproof, and UV-resistant 600D PU-coated polyester that can withstand harsh weather conditions all year round. Works great indoors and outdoors at any time of the year.

Can I customize the cover with my logo or design?

Yes! Full-colour dye-sublimated printing means amazing, bold, high-resolution graphics without the downside of vinyl and other print materials. You can personalize your cover with your company logo, tagline, or promotional artwork for a stunning branded appearance to go alongside security.

Are the covers easy to install and remove?

Yes! The stretchable polyester fabric, as well as the use of an elastic cord system for securing the cover, allows for a quick and trouble-free installation. Slide over the gate area and secure tightly, on and off in an instant!

Are custom sizes available?

Yes! We do In addition to three standardized sizes, we also have custom sizes that fit perfectly in any gate. Just send us your dimensions, and our team will provide a customized solution to your specifications.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Security Gate Cover
© 2025-2026 SignageBuzz. All Rights Reserved.